KudoZ home » English to Spanish » History

social arrangements

Spanish translation: acuerdos sociales


16:01 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
History / history
English term or phrase: social arrangements
Nevertheless it will be equally clear that capitalism is as different from tributary arrangements as the latter is to those functioning in kin-based societies
Fertofoe
Spanish translation:acuerdos sociales
Explanation:
acuerdos tributarios.

Usaria la palabra acuerdos.
Selected response from:

John Guzman
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su respuesta. Me ha solucionado un pequeño problema.
Fertofoe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acuerdos sociales
John Guzman
4 +1organización social / funciones sociales
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organización social / funciones sociales


Explanation:
Hola,

Posibles opciones.

Saludos

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: organización social
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acuerdos sociales


Explanation:
acuerdos tributarios.

Usaria la palabra acuerdos.

John Guzman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su respuesta. Me ha solucionado un pequeño problema.
Fertofoe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frida Tussie: ---
1 hr

agree  Gabo Pena: yes me too
10 hrs