KudoZ home » English to Spanish » History

inmiseration

Spanish translation: condiciones míseras / de miseria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inmiseration
Spanish translation:condiciones míseras / de miseria
Entered by: Ana Brassara

12:06 Oct 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - History / history/economics
English term or phrase: inmiseration
peons conditions in mexican hacienda
silvia
condiciones míseras / de miseria
Explanation:
No sé, es una opción, pero se necesita más contexto.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda, siempre atinada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2depauperación / situación de miseria
xxxolgagarcia
4condiciones míseras / de miseria
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depauperación / situación de miseria


Explanation:
una sug.

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felix Ortiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Félix

agree  nothing
1 hr
  -> Gracias, nothing

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condiciones míseras / de miseria


Explanation:
No sé, es una opción, pero se necesita más contexto.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda, siempre atinada