KudoZ home » English to Spanish » History

move along the continuum

Spanish translation: avanzar continuamente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move along the continuum
Spanish translation:avanzar continuamente
Entered by: Ana Brassara

12:17 Oct 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - History / history/sociology
English term or phrase: move along the continuum
propensity for organization, protest and armed revolt
silvia
avanzar continuamente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias Ana. Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avanzar continuamente
Ana Brassara
5se mueve en forma contínua.....
Xenia Wong
4siguen un continuo
xxxolgagarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avanzar continuamente


Explanation:
.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Gracias Ana. Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siguen un continuo


Explanation:
continuo: todo compuesto de partes entre las que no hay separación (María Moliner).

Con un poco más de contexto, cabría una respuesta más elaborada...

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se mueve en forma contínua.....


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14