KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

transitioning promoted employees

Spanish translation: empleados recién ascendidos


09:04 Dec 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: transitioning promoted employees
...two organizations that sponsor development programs specifically targeted at on-boarding transitioning promoted employees (e.g., new vice presidents, new managing directors).

Gracias por vuestra ayuda!!
Raquel Gil Martínez
Spanish translation:empleados recién ascendidos
Explanation:
sería una forma de decirlo
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3empleados recién ascendidos
Anabel Martínez
4transición de empleados promovidos / ascendidos
Xenia Wong
4ejecutivos en periodo de formación para ser promovidos
Eugenio Llorente


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
empleados recién ascendidos


Explanation:
sería una forma de decirlo

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
38 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Pilar Esteban
1 hr
  -> gracias, Pilar :)

agree  SpanishT
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecutivos en periodo de formación para ser promovidos


Explanation:
Parece que el contexto lo que explica es que se trata de organizaciones patrocinadoras que tienen programas específicos para la formación de ejecutivos que van a ser promovidos a puestos de mayor responsabilidad.

Eugenio Llorente
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transición de empleados promovidos / ascendidos


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266