KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

drawing from corporate overhead

Spanish translation: ...obtener fondos de los gastos generales administrativos empresariales...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawing from corporate overhead
Spanish translation:...obtener fondos de los gastos generales administrativos empresariales...
Entered by: Egmont

11:31 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: drawing from corporate overhead
Although the predominant funding model for corporate universities is the self-funded method, other funding models include drawing from corporate overhead or regional funds.

Gracias de antemano!!
Raquel Gil Martínez
...obtener fondos de los gastos generales administrativos empresariales...
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...obtener fondos de los gastos generales administrativos empresariales...
Egmont
4utilizar, girar, obtener fondos de (la cuenta de gastos) corporativa / casa matriz
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...drawing from corporate overhead...
...obtener fondos de los gastos generales administrativos empresariales...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fred Neild
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizar, girar, obtener fondos de (la cuenta de gastos) corporativa / casa matriz


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266