KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

employee compliance

Spanish translation: Política de cumplimiento para empleados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employee compliance
Spanish translation:Política de cumplimiento para empleados
Entered by: Joaquín DONDO

17:09 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / employee manual
English term or phrase: employee compliance
Employee compliance Policy / Employee compliance

son títulos en un manual de seguridad para empleados

Gracias de antemano por su ayuda!! :)
Rebeca Larios
Puerto Rico
Política de cumplimiento para empleados
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Joaquín DONDO
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Política de cumplimiento para empleados
Joaquín DONDO
5Póliza sobre la Obligación de los EmpleadosAngie Hayes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Política de cumplimiento para empleados


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Joaquín DONDO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
7 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
8 mins

agree  teju: Cumplimiento de las reglas o normas de la compañia.
10 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
15 mins

agree  Julia Martínez
32 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
36 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
55 mins

agree  Andres Roldan
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Póliza sobre la Obligación de los Empleados


Explanation:
En pólizas de seguridad se tiene que ser muy específico. Estas pólizas tiene que ver con la obligación de cumplir con las reglas de seguridad. Tienden a ser una condición para mantener el empleo.

También se puede titular "Póliza sobre la Responsabilidad del Empleado"

Suerte

Angie Hayes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henry Hinds: "Póliza" se refiere a un seguro; aquí es una norma o "política". Naturally I've heard it myself often as well, but... it's incorrect Spanish. Many Spanish-speakers in the US make such mistakes unfortunately.
2 mins
  -> I work with lost of mexicans and thats how they call it. I noticed that the asker is from Mexico, thats why I used that term.