KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

basket of goods

Spanish translation: cesta/canasta de productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basket of goods
Spanish translation:cesta/canasta de productos
Entered by: Neozelatino

11:20 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: basket of goods
Host location goods and services spendable, represents the cost of a similar basket of goods in the assignment location.
Neozelatino
cesta/canasta de productos
Explanation:
Así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2006-10-25 11:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: Routledge Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias....canasta de productos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cesta/canasta de productos
Maria Boschero
5cesta de bienes
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cesta/canasta de productos


Explanation:
Así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2006-10-25 11:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: Routledge Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias....canasta de productos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Rivera Rivier: grrr beat me to it!
1 min
  -> grrracias Vanessa :))

agree  Maria Garcia: o cesta de artículos
16 mins
  -> gracias María :))

agree  cameliaim
17 mins
  -> gracias cameliaim :))

agree  uxia90
24 mins
  -> gracias uxia :))

agree  MitsukoD
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Mitsuko :))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cesta de bienes


Explanation:
en todos los libros de texto de microeconomía que encuentres

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20