KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

individual contributor

Spanish translation: conlaborador individual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual contributor
Spanish translation:conlaborador individual
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

17:32 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: individual contributor
Otra casilla dentro del cuadro de evaluación de personal para ascenso.
Promotion Levels:
*Individual Contributor*
Supervisor/Leader
Manager
Director
VP
TIA
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
contribuyente individual
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2006-10-29 17:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O, "colaborador" dependiendo....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias, Xen. Saludos domingueros. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6contribuyente individual
Xenia Wong
4contribuyente unicoxxxElChe


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
contribuyente individual


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2006-10-29 17:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O, "colaborador" dependiendo....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Gracias, Xen. Saludos domingueros. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Monclus: Estoy de acuerdo. Tambien: "colaborador individual" o "fondos privados". Un saludo
47 mins
  -> Monica, muchas gracias, saludos a ti también...xen

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Walter, mil gracias y saludos......xen :-))

agree  Graciela Guzman: colaborador individual
1 hr
  -> Graciela, si...agradecida...xen :-))

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: colaborador
1 hr
  -> rafamolina, muy amable...xen :-))

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> Silvia, mil gracias...saludos...xen :-))

agree  Alicia N
7 hrs
  -> Alicia, mil gracias...xen :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuyente unico


Explanation:
depende del contexto

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36