KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

buy-up plan option

Spanish translation: opción de incremento del deducible / de incrementar el deducible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buy-up plan option
Spanish translation:opción de incremento del deducible / de incrementar el deducible
Entered by: dany2303

23:20 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / company brochure
English term or phrase: buy-up plan option
Buy-Up Plan Option
ANNUAL DEDUCTIBLE
Individual
Family
Network Non-Network


$1,500
$3,000

$3,000
$6,000
dany2303
opción de incremento del deducible / de incrementar el deducible
Explanation:
Sugerencia según contexto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1opción de incremento del deducible / de incrementar el deducible
Xenia Wong
4plan optativo de adquisicionxxxElChe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opción de incremento del deducible / de incrementar el deducible


Explanation:
Sugerencia según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> AVRVM, nuevamente gracias...xen :))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan optativo de adquisicion


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-30 02:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o plan optativo de adquisicion adicional

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-30 02:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o adquisicion incremental

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36