KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

cash bill

Spanish translation: factura / comprobante de pago


13:30 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Money Purchase Pension Plan
English term or phrase: cash bill
• Use health insurance card at time of treatment; or
• Request a cash bill, advising the medical provider that the injury is a result of an automobile accident and that you will be seeking reimbursement from the insurance carrier.
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
Spanish translation:factura / comprobante de pago
Explanation:
Otras opciones. Por el contexto, se trata de un comprobante de pago/factura/recibo que se usará luego para realizar una reclamación.
Selected response from:

Florencia Svatetz
Argentina
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1factura / comprobante de pago
Florencia Svatetz
3 +1factura / justificante
David Cahill


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factura / justificante


Explanation:
Tiene que ser eso

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: de pago en efectivo, ¿tal vez?
10 mins
  -> thanks,patricia. Good idea

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factura / comprobante de pago


Explanation:
Otras opciones. Por el contexto, se trata de un comprobante de pago/factura/recibo que se usará luego para realizar una reclamación.

Florencia Svatetz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs