KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

pre-tax catch up contributions

Spanish translation: contribuciones (o aportes) de recuperación (o adicionales) antes de impuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-tax catch up contributions
Spanish translation:contribuciones (o aportes) de recuperación (o adicionales) antes de impuestos
Entered by: Gabriela Wolochwianski

11:15 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: pre-tax catch up contributions
Finally, the CASH Plan allows employees age 50 and over to contribute additional, *pre-tax catch-up contributions* each pay period up to the IRS calendar year maximum.

Thanks in advance.
itatiencinas
Argentina
contribuciones (o aportes) de recuperación (o adicionales) antes de impuestos
Explanation:
Es lo que más he visto en sitios sobre el tema.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Wolochwianski
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias Gabriela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contribuciones (o aportes) de recuperación (o adicionales) antes de impuestos
Gabriela Wolochwianski
4aportaciones de alcance/coyunturales previas al pago de impuestos
Egmont


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aportaciones de alcance/coyunturales previas al pago de impuestos


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuciones (o aportes) de recuperación (o adicionales) antes de impuestos


Explanation:
Es lo que más he visto en sitios sobre el tema.


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Spanis...
    Reference: http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:dlp4iv90ivcJ:www.wfhbs....
Gabriela Wolochwianski
Argentina
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias Gabriela