KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Anyone can throw bodies or bandwidth at an issue

Spanish translation: es muy fácil sumar recursos humanos o ancho de banda para resolver una cuestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anyone can throw bodies or bandwidth at an issue
Spanish translation:es muy fácil sumar recursos humanos o ancho de banda para resolver una cuestión
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

23:29 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Anyone can throw bodies or bandwidth at an issue
Focus on the work:
Overall
XXX Inc. excels at effective processes – lacks in efficiency.
Anyone can throw bodies or bandwidth at an issue.
Valeria Vitale
Argentina
cualquiera puede sumar recursos humanos o ancho de banda para resolver una cuestión
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cualquiera puede sumar recursos humanos o ancho de banda para resolver una cuestión
Cecilia Della Croce
4pasar la responsabilidad a otro cuando hay un problema
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anyone can throw bodies or bandwidth at an issue
cualquiera puede sumar recursos humanos o ancho de banda para resolver una cuestión


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar52
33 mins
  -> gracias, Mar

agree  Grace Gagnet: sumar/dedicar recursos
4 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos, Grace

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anyone can throw bodies or bandwidth at an issue
pasar la responsabilidad a otro cuando hay un problema


Explanation:
'throw bodies' means expecting someone else to resolve an issue.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111