KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

*Best faith efforts* are made to incorporate current laws,

Spanish translation: esfuerzos de buena fé


01:57 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Records Management
English term or phrase: *Best faith efforts* are made to incorporate current laws,
Perdonen, es la última!!!!
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Spanish translation:esfuerzos de buena fé
Explanation:
something other than esfuerzos may be more common
Selected response from:

Michael Torhan
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Michael. Lo puse similar!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4esfuerzos de buena fé
Michael Torhan
4 +1ver abajo
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
*best faith efforts* are made to incorporate current laws,
esfuerzos de buena fé


Explanation:
something other than esfuerzos may be more common


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=goo...
Michael Torhan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias Michael. Lo puse similar!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Michael, you´re right, that sth. other is what I can´t find !!!. Maybe too many hours translating.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun: yo le agregaría "de muy" buena fe ya que dice BEST/ "Esfuerzo" está bien para mi.
29 mins
  -> gracias Marisol... si a usted no le suena bien -esfuerzo- dejenos saber

agree  Grace Gagnet: Agree with you and Marisol
1 hr
  -> gracias Grace

agree  jjjjj: "de buena fe"
5 hrs
  -> thanks jmdc

agree  Cándida Artime: Perfecto, pero Marisol tiene razón en lo de agregar "muy".
16 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*best faith efforts* are made to incorporate current laws,
ver abajo


Explanation:
El esfuerzo/empeNo de poner en practica las leyes vigentes se hace de buena fe/voluntad.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Lydia!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo
25 mins
  -> thank you Jan!