KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

authorization to release your child

Spanish translation: autorización para permtir que su hijo salga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorization to release your child
Spanish translation:autorización para permtir que su hijo salga
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

01:56 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / non-profit organization
English term or phrase: authorization to release your child
From an information letter to parents whose child has joined the program. More context: "We will be answering questions like":
* "How we plan on informing you of your child's attendance".
* "Emergency procedures and authorization to release your child."
* "What curriculum will we be using"

It seems simple but it's given me a headache!! Mil y mil gracias...
Roy
Roy Hendy
autorización para permtir que su hijo salga
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Mike,

Gracias, de veras. La rapidez de tu respuesta es impresionante.

Roy

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4autorización para permtir que su hijo salga
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Permiso para salida de niño /estudianteAndrea Moreno


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
autorización para permtir que su hijo salga


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Mike,

Gracias, de veras. La rapidez de tu respuesta es impresionante.

Roy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ximena P. Aguilar: yes, totally agree:)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Paguilar - Mike :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: ¡Que pases una hermosa semana!. Saludos!!!! :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gaby - Mike :)

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto - Mike :)

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: Tu propuesta me parece muy bien
1 day12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Zaida - Mike :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Permiso para salida de niño /estudiante


Explanation:
Hola, envío otra opción.
Saludos,
Andrea

Andrea Moreno
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4