KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

support your next department strategic off-site

Spanish translation: apoyar la próxima actividad estratégica en terreno


20:05 Sep 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / notas de una conferencia
English term or phrase: support your next department strategic off-site
Examples of Decisions We Support

Improve department performance through staff upskilling and process improvements

Manage productivity and performance of the workforce.

Prioritize department activities to support firm initiatives.

Support your next department strategic off-site.
jolique
Colombia
Spanish translation:apoyar la próxima actividad estratégica en terreno
Explanation:
Sugerencia, según el contexto entregado.
Selected response from:

Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apoyar la próxima actividad estratégica en terreno
Magdalena Reyes
4apoyo a la próxima estratégia del departamento fuera del lugar de trabajo
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apoyar la próxima actividad estratégica en terreno


Explanation:
Sugerencia, según el contexto entregado.

Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: ... de su departamento
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Deborah.

agree  NoraBellettieri: ... de su departamento
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  Krimy
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Krimy

disagree  Beatriz Galiano: en terreno no tiene sentido
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apoyo a la próxima estratégia del departamento fuera del lugar de trabajo


Explanation:
off-site

taking place or located away from the site; "an off-site waste treatment operation"
fuera de sitio.

off site
not occurring at a particular location, not located at a particular site


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84