KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

sub-grade-13 positions

Spanish translation: puestos debajo del nivel 13


18:26 Sep 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / staff asignments
English term or phrase: sub-grade-13 positions
They are talking about staff assignments after the acquisition of another firm:

....In the case of senior management or key funcions, if two or morew candidates are to be considered, the human resource consultants XXX can support the process via assessments. All sub-grade-13 positions wil be posted.
merch
Spanish translation:puestos debajo del nivel 13
Explanation:
Nivel salarial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-09-23 19:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O Categoría.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4puestos debajo del nivel 13Beatriz Galiano
5 +1puestos inferiores al grado 13
Krimy


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
puestos debajo del nivel 13


Explanation:
Nivel salarial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-09-23 19:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O Categoría.

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
3 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
6 hrs

agree  Tradjur: Yo diría "por debajo".
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puestos inferiores al grado 13


Explanation:
En las escalas de antiguedad, sueldos, cargos u otros se usan los grados

Está en el grado 15 de la escala de funcionarios...

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
9 hrs