KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Balance Measurement

Spanish translation: medida de evaluación


16:44 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Balance Measurement
Transformation
1) Balance Measurement: The Agency identified its top 30 leaders and conducted balance measurements around those leaders for the whole organization.
2) Personnel Transition Strategy Model : The guru developed a model to realign
employees (location, series and grade) to the new organization, estimate the number of employees in positions that would not have a match in the new organization, project the number of potential voluntary separation incentive payments, and glean insights about re-training requirements.
3) Mid- and Top -Level Management Realignment Process: A competency - based evaluation process used for filling jobs in Agency A and ensured a fair and consistent selection method for the new positions.
(Continued on the next page)
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:medida de evaluación
Explanation:
Se refiere a las evaluaciones anuales o balance score cards. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3medida de evaluación
Alejandra Garza
4Evaluación equilibrada (de capacidades,potencialidades)
Krimy
4medida de evaluaciónpetitgirl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
balance measurement
medida de evaluación


Explanation:
Se refiere a las evaluaciones anuales o balance score cards. Saludos.

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tenis
4 mins
  -> Gracias : )

agree  David Torre
1 hr
  -> Gracias : )

agree  Marisa Raich
5 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance meaHerramienta de evaluación urement
medida de evaluación


Explanation:
Herramienta de evaluación

Son variadas las formulas que utilizan las compañías para evaluar y medir los proyectos de Ti, algunas utilizan el valor presente neto, la tasa interna de retorno, costo/beneficio, efectividad, retorno sobre la inversión (ROI) u otros métodos. Una medida interesante es medir siempre los proyectos de TI con un enfoque de productividad en términos de buscar eficiencias ya sea aumentando las ventas o disminuyendo los costos. Cual sea la medida de evaluación, lo importante es establecer una y cumplirla, es decir no realizar ningún proyecto que no se justifique. Dado que Usted tiene una medida única de evaluación, podrá automáticamente ordenar estos proyectos de mayor a menor importancia y automáticamente se obtendrá una priorización de los proyectos más relevantes para la compañía y por su puesto, son los que se deben desarrollarse en primera instancia.



    Reference: http://www.logistec.cl/noticia.php?noticia_id=1370&categoria...
petitgirl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance measurement
Evaluación equilibrada (de capacidades,potencialidades)


Explanation:
Cuando se trata de personas se evalúa o se mide sus características.
Y se trata de mantener un equilibrio/ponderar bién las reasignaciones, recalificaciones, etc. en Recursos Humanos.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144