KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

generic framework or platform when thinking and talking about

Spanish translation: plataforma o marco general dentro del cual se reflexione y se intercambie ideas (discuta) sobre


13:23 May 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: generic framework or platform when thinking and talking about
El texto original dice:

"The purpose of the Performance Management Framework is to provide the
Group with a generic framework or platform when thinking and talking about
performance and related components. "

Gracias
Andrea
andrea_vk
South Africa
Spanish translation:plataforma o marco general dentro del cual se reflexione y se intercambie ideas (discuta) sobre
Explanation:
el desempeño

así lo haría:)
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plataforma o marco general dentro del cual se reflexione y se intercambie ideas (discuta) sobre
Rocio Barrientos
4un marco general o plataforma de reflexión y diálogoNuria Núñez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plataforma o marco general dentro del cual se reflexione y se intercambie ideas (discuta) sobre


Explanation:
el desempeño

así lo haría:)

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: ok
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Jude :)

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM :)

agree  Andrée Goreux
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un marco general o plataforma de reflexión y diálogo


Explanation:
... sobre rendimiento y cuestiones afines.
Otra versión. Suerte.

Nuria Núñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish