KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

media organiser

Spanish translation: archivador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:media organiser
Spanish translation:archivador
Entered by: Fernanda Díaz

15:41 Nov 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / training manual
English term or phrase: media organiser
Es una manual de capacitación de una caja registradora, la persona debe anular recibos.
When the new receipt prints, write VOID across the original transaction receipt and staple it to the VOID receipt. You would then place both receipts in the media organizer.

Me imagino que con "media" se refieren a cupones, cheques y otros elementos que se cuentan como efectivo, pero cómo se los denomina?

gracias!!
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
archivador
Explanation:
Guarda/guarde luego ambos recibos en el archivador.

Mirá estos dos, uno en español y uno en inglés: http://www.scrapbookingtheworld.com/shop/images/CH92457.jpg
http://img.thefind.com/images/PwBTvMkWPo1hGsN_JgaG_LS0zORUho...
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4archivador
Mónica Algazi
4organizador de escritorio o de documentosLuciana Alves
3organizador de materiales
Peter Whitmore


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizador de escritorio o de documentos


Explanation:
my suggestion

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizador de materiales


Explanation:
O pudiera ser carpeta/archivo dependiendo del contexto.

Peter Whitmore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
archivador


Explanation:
Guarda/guarde luego ambos recibos en el archivador.

Mirá estos dos, uno en español y uno en inglés: http://www.scrapbookingtheworld.com/shop/images/CH92457.jpg
http://img.thefind.com/images/PwBTvMkWPo1hGsN_JgaG_LS0zORUho...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
19 mins
  -> Gracias, tocaya. ¡Saludos!

agree  Bodemer
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega del bello pueblito blanco. ¡Saludos!

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Victoria. Have a good day!

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen. ¡Saludos!