KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

employee personnel policies

Spanish translation: política de recursos humanos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personnel policies
Spanish translation:política de recursos humanos
Entered by: Rosario Gomez

17:16 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resources
English term or phrase: employee personnel policies
what is the spanish version for a company manual for employee policies and procedures?
Thank you all for your help
Rosario Gomez
Canada
política de recursos humanos
Explanation:
es una opción, bastante usada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 17:21:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://es.sanofi-synthelabo.com/group/rh/p_group_rh_politiqu...

www.melon.cl/html_la_empresa/politica_rrhh.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 17:28:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://office.microsoft.com/spain/TemplateGallery/Category_1...
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Peru
Grading comment
It was a tough choice as most of you gave very good answers. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Manual de Procedimientos y Políticas de la Empresa
Marcela García
5 +2política de recursos humanos
nimrodtran
4 +1reglamento interno (de personal)
xxxEDLING
4 +1Políticas para el personal
Lorena Grancelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reglamento interno (de personal)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 17:49:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a company manual for employee policies and procedures is not the policies and procedures themselves, but the handbook

xxxEDLING

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
5 mins
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
política de recursos humanos


Explanation:
es una opción, bastante usada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 17:21:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://es.sanofi-synthelabo.com/group/rh/p_group_rh_politiqu...

www.melon.cl/html_la_empresa/politica_rrhh.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 17:28:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://office.microsoft.com/spain/TemplateGallery/Category_1...


    Reference: http://www.sopra.es/templates/page.php?lang_code=ES&menu_mne...
nimrodtran
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
It was a tough choice as most of you gave very good answers. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
25 mins
  -> gracias, Patricia.

agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs
  -> gracias, JA!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Políticas para el personal


Explanation:
Pueden ser "políticas para el personal de la empresao "políticas para los empleados de la empresa" o "políticas internas de la empresa"
Just other options!
Good luck

Lorena Grancelli
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Momichi
58 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Manual de Procedimientos y Políticas de la Empresa


Explanation:
Así le decían en las empresas en que he trabajado, la gente por lo general lo llamaba el manual de procedimientos.

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 18:46:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me refiero a un manual que incluye tanto las políticas de recursos humanos como aquellas relativas a otros temas (sistemas, auditoría, finanzas, etc.)

Referencia: experiencia de varios años de secretaria de presidencia en multinacionales.

Marcela García
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
8 mins
  -> gracias Maisa

agree  Lorena Grancelli: Me gusta más tu opción, realmente! El manual se llama así.
31 mins
  -> Gracias Lorena y cordiales saludos

agree  Jan Castillo
45 mins
  -> gracias monty