KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

tailored-training sessions

Spanish translation: sesiones de capacitación (hechas) a la medida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tailored-training sessions
Spanish translation:sesiones de capacitación (hechas) a la medida
Entered by: Rosa Maria Duenas Rios

20:22 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: tailored-training sessions
In these specially tailored one-day training sessions, participants learn about the Standards
Bravatt
sesiones de capacitación (hechas) a la medida
Explanation:
ot ambién sesiones de capacitación personalizadas
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sesiones de capacitación (hechas) a la medidaRosa Maria Duenas Rios
4 +1sesiones de entrenamiento/adiestramiento a medida
denardis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sesiones de capacitación (hechas) a la medida


Explanation:
ot ambién sesiones de capacitación personalizadas

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri: sesiones de capacitación personalizadas
2 hrs

agree  Ramon Somoza
2 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
3 hrs

agree  Alicia Jordá
4 hrs

agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
5 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sesiones de entrenamiento/adiestramiento a medida


Explanation:
another possibility?

denardis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza: "Entrenamiento". "adiestramiento", en España, se aplica a los animales...
2 hrs