KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

staff pool

Spanish translation: Bolsa de personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staff pool
Spanish translation:Bolsa de personal
Entered by: Maria Belarra

10:59 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / employment
English term or phrase: staff pool
Se que hay una expresion consolidada en castellano (de España) pero no me viene a la cabeza..

"The staff pool for the long-term care sector was separate from that the NHS -the British public health system- relied upon"

Gracias, thanks, merci, obrigada, grazie mille..
Maria Belarra
Spain
Bolsa de empleados / personal
Explanation:
En mi opinión se utiliza mucho más este término.
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los tres!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bolsa de empleados / personalManuel Plaza
4 +1fondo común de personal (empleados) / fondo de personal (empleados)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondo común de personal (empleados) / fondo de personal (empleados)


Explanation:
Wiley's English Spanish Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
4 mins
  -> gracias, Maria - Mike :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bolsa de empleados / personal


Explanation:
En mi opinión se utiliza mucho más este término.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los tres!!