KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

rough spot

Spanish translation: punto álgido, punto difícil, punto delicado


16:49 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: rough spot
Common term used to define difficulties when solving a problem
lolamar
Spanish translation:punto álgido, punto difícil, punto delicado
Explanation:
Aspecto difícil, delicado, áspero, álgido o que requiere especial análisis al resolver un problema o situación.
Selected response from:

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias paulina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2punto álgido, punto difícil, punto delicado
Paulina Gómez
4atolladerordom
4hueso duro de roervhz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hueso duro de roer


Explanation:
una opción

vhz
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punto álgido, punto difícil, punto delicado


Explanation:
Aspecto difícil, delicado, áspero, álgido o que requiere especial análisis al resolver un problema o situación.

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias paulina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Itemes

agree  María T. Vargas
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atolladero


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

rdom
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish