KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

QualityOPEX Manager

Spanish translation: Gerente de Calidad en Excelencia Operativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality OPEX Manager
Spanish translation:Gerente de Calidad en Excelencia Operativa
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

14:59 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Engineering
English term or phrase: QualityOPEX Manager
Se trata de un documento de Recursos Humanos. No he encontrado el termino en ningun lugar. Alguien por favor me pudiera ayudar? Gracias, espero.

Salaried Position
Questionnaire

Job Title: Quality Auditor Incumbent:

Organization: PSCO Date:3/27/2003

Location: Approved:
(Immediate Supervisor)
Grade (via HR): Approved (Human Resources Manager)


1. . .
2. . .
3. . .

Specialized Knowledge
4. Describe any specialized knowledge (e.g. technical, scientific, administrative) which your position requires.


SPC Training, some statistics, R & R knowledge/MSA training, 5S training, Wisper training, good investigation skills, ability to work with teams and production floor personnel.


Additional Information
5. Describe all other aspects of your position which you feel are important and which have not been adequately covered.

Quality planning process involvement, proactive floor improvements.


Organizational Relationships
6. Place job titles in all appropriate boxes. Where there is more than one incumbent with the same title, list the title only once and put beside it in parenthesis the number of incumbents.

Next Level Above
Immediate Superior: **QualityOPEXManager**
Immediate Superior: Quality Engineer

Incumbent: Quality Auditors

Quality Specialist: Subordinates

Peers (reporting to same immediate superior).
NICHES
Mexico
Gerente de Calidad en Excelencia Operativa
Explanation:
esta sería mi opción. suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-28 13:06:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. Me alegra que te haya servido. Saludos y hasta la próxima
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias Cecilia. Tu sugerencia me ha sido muy util y se adecuo perfectamente a mi texto.
Saludos para ti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Operational Excellence
nothing
4Gerente de Calidad en Excelencia Operativa
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualityopex manager
Operational Excellence


Explanation:
Eso es lo que significa. Como referencia, adjunto otro documento de Recursos Humanos para ese tipo de trabajo


    Reference: http://jobs.isixsigma.com/sendmail.asp?Recor=0&ID=1599
nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias "Nothing", pero reamente necesitaba la traduccion del termino, a pesar de que lo pude dejar como sugieres, me decidi por la otra opcion. Gracias de todos modos. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo: exactly :)
6 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias "Nothing", pero reamente necesitaba la traduccion del termino, a pesar de que lo pude dejar como sugieres, me decidi por la otra opcion. Gracias de todos modos. Saludos.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerente de Calidad en Excelencia Operativa


Explanation:
esta sería mi opción. suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-28 13:06:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. Me alegra que te haya servido. Saludos y hasta la próxima

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Mil gracias Cecilia. Tu sugerencia me ha sido muy util y se adecuo perfectamente a mi texto.
Saludos para ti.