shop rights

Spanish translation: derechos no exclusivos de utilización intern

18:52 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: shop rights
If you don´t have any type of agreement with your employer and you invent something on your company time... ...your employer has the right to use it without having to pay you any royalties or other expenses "shop rights"
Cecilia
Spanish translation:derechos no exclusivos de utilización intern
Explanation:

PDF] TITULARIDAD DE LA PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL: CÓMO EVITAR ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... donde el empleado inventor está autorizado a conservar los derechos de explotación ...
de “dere- chos no exclusivos de utilización in- terna” (shop rights). ...
www.wipo.org/sme/es/documents/wipo_magazine/11_2002.pdf - Similar pages

Patentes y marcas - Agroterra.com - Titularidad de la propiedad ... - [ Translate this page ]
... derecho no exclusivo a utilizarla con fines internos; es lo que se conoce con el
nombre de “derechos no exclusivos de utilización interna” (shop rights). ...
www.agroterra.com/patentesymarcas/ resultados_noticias.asp?IdNoticia=5256
Selected response from:

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Grading comment
pense que les habia agradecido, GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Derechos empresariales a la propiedad
yolanda Speece
5derechos no exclusivos de utilización intern
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derechos no exclusivos de utilización intern


Explanation:

PDF] TITULARIDAD DE LA PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL: CÓMO EVITAR ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... donde el empleado inventor está autorizado a conservar los derechos de explotación ...
de “dere- chos no exclusivos de utilización in- terna” (shop rights). ...
www.wipo.org/sme/es/documents/wipo_magazine/11_2002.pdf - Similar pages

Patentes y marcas - Agroterra.com - Titularidad de la propiedad ... - [ Translate this page ]
... derecho no exclusivo a utilizarla con fines internos; es lo que se conoce con el
nombre de “derechos no exclusivos de utilización interna” (shop rights). ...
www.agroterra.com/patentesymarcas/ resultados_noticias.asp?IdNoticia=5256


Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
pense que les habia agradecido, GRACIAS!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Derechos empresariales a la propiedad


Explanation:
intelectual del obrero/empleado.

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search