KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Pre-shift topics

Spanish translation: temas a tratar antes de llevar a cabo los cambios (que se van a realizar en el servicio)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pre-shift topics
Spanish translation:temas a tratar antes de llevar a cabo los cambios (que se van a realizar en el servicio)
Entered by: Ana Brassara

17:02 Oct 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Hotel- Tourism
English term or phrase: Pre-shift topics
hotel brochure, it is about changes we can implement in a service guide, and how we can customize it, and then it appears "pre-shift topics"-Thanks
Hebe Martorella
temas a tratar antes de llevar a cabo los cambios (que se van a realizar en el servicio)
Explanation:
Solo una opción
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Temas a tratar antes de turno.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
4temas a tratar antes de llevar a cabo los cambios (que se van a realizar en el servicio)
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-shift topics
temas a tratar antes de llevar a cabo los cambios (que se van a realizar en el servicio)


Explanation:
Solo una opción

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-shift topics
Temas a tratar antes de turno.


Explanation:
Otra idea.

mtasafety.com Site-Specific Operator Training - [ Translate this page ]
... de Camino;” y aprender y conducir el procedimiento de inspeccion de antes de turno. ...
Rules of the Road;” and how to learn to perform the pre-shift inspection ...
www.mtasafety.com/spaneng5.html - 12k

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4