KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

printed self study

Spanish translation: material impreso para el autoaprendizaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:printed self study
Spanish translation:material impreso para el autoaprendizaje
Entered by: regina1

15:08 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: printed self study
PRINTED SELF STUDY: The privacy training would be a printed version of the computer one, and come with an answer sheet that included both the answer and the reason.

AUDIENCE: This training would be suitable for those employees who do not have computers and are not being hired as part of a larger group where classroom training would be appropriate.
Daniela Pesce
material impreso para el autoaprendizaje
Explanation:
En general se utiliza el término autoaprendizaje y se trata de material de estudio. No se entiende bien si se dice solamente auto-estudio impreso.
Selected response from:

regina1
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1material impreso para el autoaprendizajeregina1
3 +2Auto-estudio impreso
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Auto-estudio impreso


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 568

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
9 mins

agree  teju
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material impreso para el autoaprendizaje


Explanation:
En general se utiliza el término autoaprendizaje y se trata de material de estudio. No se entiende bien si se dice solamente auto-estudio impreso.


    Reference: http://www.psicopedagogia.com/definicion/autoaprendizaje
    Reference: http://www.xtec.es/~jmaguire/articles/Autoaprendizaje.rtf
regina1
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in YiddishYiddish
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peters Trans: buena opcion
1 hr