KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

as part of a larger group

Spanish translation: como parte de un grupo más numeroso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as part of a larger group
Spanish translation:como parte de un grupo más numeroso
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

15:10 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: as part of a larger group
PRINTED SELF STUDY: The privacy training would be a printed version of the computer one, and come with an answer sheet that included both the answer and the reason.
AUDIENCE: This training would be suitable for those employees who do not have computers and are not being hired as part of a larger group where classroom training would be appropriate.
Daniela Pesce
como parte de un grupo más numeroso
Explanation:
Otra alternativa.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3como integrante de un grupo mayor
Henry Hinds
5no estan siendo contratados como parte de un grupo grande....
Xenia Wong
4como parte de un grupo más numeroso
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no estan siendo contratados como parte de un grupo grande....


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
como integrante de un grupo mayor


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: nicely worded
0 min
  -> Gracias, George.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Smart.

agree  Mary Pons
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Mary.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como parte de un grupo más numeroso


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Gracias!!