KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

executive recruitment

Spanish translation: reclutamiento de ejecutivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive recruitment
Spanish translation:reclutamiento de ejecutivos
Entered by: Osleidys Rendon

15:06 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: executive recruitment
Refers to recruitment of senior position in a company.
Osleidys Rendon
Netherlands
reclutamiento de ejecutivos
Explanation:
o de personal ejecutivo. Mi sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
Thanks/Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reclutamiento de ejecutivosRosa Maria Duenas Rios
5 +1contratación de ejecutivosjuani
5contratación de cargos ejecutivos
krasiva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reclutamiento de ejecutivos


Explanation:
o de personal ejecutivo. Mi sugerencia.

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks/Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: sip :o) http://www.google.com.pe/search?hl=es&q="reclutamiento de ej...
1 min
  -> Hola Lida, ¡gracias!

agree  sym
56 mins
  -> Gracias sym

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm_kvw

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contratación de ejecutivos


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contratación de cargos ejecutivos


Explanation:
O bien, 'provisión de cargos ejecutivos', en función del contexto.

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish