KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

items of antiquity

Spanish translation: antigüedades


07:05 Jun 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: items of antiquity
Party A allows Party B to exhibit the items of antiquity owned by the Government of the Arab Republic of Egypt.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:antigüedades
Explanation:
Nada mas.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5antigüedadesmargaret caulfield
5 +1artículos (piezas) antiguos (as) / artículos o piezas antiguas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artículos (piezas) antiguos (as) / artículos o piezas antiguas...


Explanation:
Good luck-

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, mi señora... Ud. en su foto se parece a Marta Traba, una famosísima crítica de arte argentina que un día llegó a Colombia y se quedó para siempre... ¡Qué señora! Así, como tú. Un beso.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
antigüedades


Explanation:
Nada mas.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
46 mins
  -> Thanks, Margarita

agree  Mónica Guzmán
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Monica

agree  Marina Soldati
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marina

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, *Gaby

agree  Ponjita
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ponjita