KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

distil

Spanish translation: destila, resume


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distil
Spanish translation:destila, resume
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

13:33 Oct 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: distil
- Market Strategy, Product Strategy, Brand Strategy, Customer Needs
- Distil & Link to Segmentation
- Gap Analysis
- Develop Proposition(s)
- Communication (Internal)
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
destila, resume
Explanation:
Si es "distill" en vez de "distil", sería destilar o resumir...sacar la esencia de las ideas
Selected response from:

xxxjbruton
Grading comment
suena muy bien! gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4refinar(la/lo)
hecdan
2 +2destila, resume
xxxjbruton


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
destila, resume


Explanation:
Si es "distill" en vez de "distil", sería destilar o resumir...sacar la esencia de las ideas

xxxjbruton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
suena muy bien! gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, resumir por ejemplo
13 mins

agree  xxxalbertov
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refinar(la/lo)


Explanation:
y vincular/la/lo con la segmentación

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135