KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

business written next period

Spanish translation: pólizas que se contraten en el período siguiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business written next period
Spanish translation:pólizas que se contraten en el período siguiente
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

14:33 Oct 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: business written next period
Try to avoid only having measures that look backward – try to have some ‘indicators’ of future performance
e.g. The number of enquires this period will affect the business written next period
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
las pólizas que se contraten en el período siguiente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el volumen de negocio contratado en el período siguiente
Idoia Echenique
4las pólizas que se contraten en el período siguiente
hecdan
4los negocios (cuentas) suscritos en el prèximo perìodo
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los negocios (cuentas) suscritos en el prèximo perìodo


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 151

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las pólizas que se contraten en el período siguiente


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el volumen de negocio contratado en el período siguiente


Explanation:
una opción más general...

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11