KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Conditional Guaranteed Issue coverage

Spanish translation: emisión de cobertura condicional garantizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conditional Guaranteed Issue coverage
Spanish translation:emisión de cobertura condicional garantizada
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

07:21 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / article
English term or phrase: Conditional Guaranteed Issue coverage
If your group has 100 or more eligible employees and you purchase a policy, your spouse may be eligible for Conditional Guaranteed Issue coverage of up to a maximum of $25,000 of life insurance.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
emisión de cobertura condicional garantizada
Explanation:
Según contexto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4emisión de cobertura condicional garantizada
Xenia Wong
4cobertura de asunto garantizada condicional
Egmont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditional guaranteed issue coverage
cobertura de asunto garantizada condicional


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditional guaranteed issue coverage
emisión de cobertura condicional garantizada


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Thank you