KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

insurance policy number

Spanish translation: número de póliza de seguros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insurance policy number
Spanish translation:número de póliza de seguros
Entered by: Rick Henry

16:38 Jan 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: insurance policy number
policy number
Bernadet Racicot
póliza de seguros
Explanation:
HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 16:45:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"número de póliza de seguros\" is the complete phrase.
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5número de póliza de seguros
Camara
4 +1póliza de seguros
Rick Henry
4póliza de segurobilly_budd
4número póliza de segurosxxxgaracs1


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
póliza de seguros


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 16:45:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"número de póliza de seguros\" is the complete phrase.

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV: Sí, número de la póliza.
1 min
  -> Yes, I forgot to write "número de"...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número póliza de seguros


Explanation:
Its the same thing as "Insurance contract number".

xxxgaracs1

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
número de póliza de seguros


Explanation:
Número de póliza de seguros.


:^) Acabo de renovar mi póliza.

Camara
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
póliza de seguro


Explanation:
"número de póliza de seguro" (if, for example, an entry in an application form) or "número de LA póliza de seguro" (as in a sentence such as "escriba aquí el número de la póliza de seguro").

billy_budd

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bernardo Ortiz: NÚMERO DE PÓLIZA
28 mins