KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

mother's health act

Spanish translation: Ley de Salud Materna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mother's health act
Spanish translation:Ley de Salud Materna
Entered by: Florencia Di Bello

22:56 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance
English term or phrase: mother's health act
http://www.dol.gov/dol/topic/health-plans/newborns.htm
Ticoman
Ley de Salud Materna
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Florencia Di Bello
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ley de la salud de la/s madre/s maternaJH Trads
4Ley de Salud Materna
Florencia Di Bello


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ley de la salud de la/s madre/s materna


Explanation:
o: materna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-07 23:02:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ley de la salud de la madre" me parece la mejor solución


JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ley de Salud Materna


Explanation:
otra opción


    Reference: http://www.mimedicareimporta.org/PDF/Randall%20Rutta%20Bio(S...
Florencia Di Bello
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias