KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

contribution servicing charges will become payable

Spanish translation: los cargos/comisiones por servicios de contribución serán pagaderos o estarán sujetos al pago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contribution servicing charges will become payable
Spanish translation:los cargos/comisiones por servicios de contribución serán pagaderos o estarán sujetos al pago
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:44 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / letter from the insurance co.
English term or phrase: contribution servicing charges will become payable
Context:
You can continue paying contributions at the current level or you can increase by a standard amount of 10%. You should note that if any increased contribution is not maintained for the duration of the term,* contribution servicing charges will become payable.*
Thanks
itatiencinas
Argentina
los cargos/comisiones por servicios de contribución serán pagaderos o estarán sujetos al pago
Explanation:
los cargos/comisiones por servicios de contribución tendrán la condición de pagaderos.

Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, me gusta tu versión con "estarán sujetos a"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2los cargos relacinados con el servicio de su contribución / cuota serán pagaderos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4los cargos/comisiones por servicios de contribución serán pagaderos o estarán sujetos al pago
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los cargos relacinados con el servicio de su contribución / cuota serán pagaderos


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert.

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Olga.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los cargos/comisiones por servicios de contribución serán pagaderos o estarán sujetos al pago


Explanation:
los cargos/comisiones por servicios de contribución tendrán la condición de pagaderos.

Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 424
Grading comment
Gracias, me gusta tu versión con "estarán sujetos a"