KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Fidelity and Surety

Spanish translation: fidelidad y caución


02:22 Oct 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Fidelity and Surety
Lista de Seguros
boiler and machinery, elevator, animal, collision ***fidelity and surety***, credit, motor vehicle and aircraft physical damage
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:fidelidad y caución
Explanation:
http://www.creditoycaucion.es/espanol/productos/seguro_cauci...
http://www.creditoycaucion.es/espanol/productos/de_fidelidad...
Selected response from:

brennda
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fidelidad y cauciónbrennda
5fidelidad y fianza/garantia
bigedsenior


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fidelity and surety
fidelidad y caución


Explanation:
http://www.creditoycaucion.es/espanol/productos/seguro_cauci...
http://www.creditoycaucion.es/espanol/productos/de_fidelidad...

brennda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: (-> Bono de fidelidad) Un seguro, generalmente comprador por un empleador, para cubrir a los empleados a quienes se les confían propiedades o fondos valiosos. http://espanol.sutterwest.com/findaloan/glossary/glossary-f....
45 mins

agree  Sergio Gaymer
6 hrs

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
8 hrs

agree  silviantonia
10 hrs

agree  Maria Garcia
1 day6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fidelity and surety
fidelidad y fianza/garantia


Explanation:
....a surety is a third party guarantee or bond, the contracting provider will perform its contract...


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23