KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

assessment against you for the whole amount of tax

Spanish translation: liquidación en su contra por la suma total de impuesto

08:25 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: assessment against you for the whole amount of tax
Failure to file the return within the specified time limit will result in an assessment against you for the whole amount of tax that should have been withheld, less any tax withheld already.
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:liquidación en su contra por la suma total de impuesto
Explanation:
no rentenido en su día (o que hubo de ser retenido), ...
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4liquidación en su contra por la suma total de impuesto
Maria Garcia
4"...gravamen en contra suya por la cantidad total del impuesto..."
garci


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"...gravamen en contra suya por la cantidad total del impuesto..."


Explanation:
Suerte !

garci
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
liquidación en su contra por la suma total de impuesto


Explanation:
no rentenido en su día (o que hubo de ser retenido), ...

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar RdT
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Pilar

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
24 mins
  -> Graciñas, Marga

agree  Ramon Inglada
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 hrs