KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

non-member producers shall be liable to the organisation for the part of the ...

Spanish translation: los productores no miembros serán responsables ante la organización de la parte.....

12:07 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: non-member producers shall be liable to the organisation for the part of the ...
Where paragraph 1 is applied, the Member State concerned may decide, on scrutiny of evidence presented, that non-member producers shall be liable to the organisation for the part of the financial contributions paid by the producer members, insofar as these are used to cover
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:los productores no miembros serán responsables ante la organización de la parte.....
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4los productores no miembros serán responsables ante la organización de la parte.....
Marta Riosalido
4los productores no asociados se responsabilizaran ante la organización de la parte financiera
Vanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
los productores no miembros serán responsables ante la organización de la parte.....


Explanation:
una opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 mins
  -> Gracias Rafa

agree  V V
8 mins
  -> Gracias V V!

agree  Nitza Ramos
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza, muy amable...

agree  Maria Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias María

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los productores no asociados se responsabilizaran ante la organización de la parte financiera


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12