KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

shall be deemed to be intervention measures

Spanish translation: se considerarán medidas de intervención

17:24 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: shall be deemed to be intervention measures
Expenditure under this Regulation and Regulation (EC) No […] shall be deemed to be intervention measures to regulate agricultural markets within the meaning of Article 3(1)(b) of Council Regulation (EC) No 1290/2005."
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:se considerarán medidas de intervención
Explanation:
Suerte,
Selected response from:

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4se considerarán como medidas de intervención
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +3se considerarán medidas de intervención
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
4SERÁN CONSIDERADAS COMO MEDIDAS INTERVENCIONISTAS
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SERÁN CONSIDERADAS COMO MEDIDAS INTERVENCIONISTAS


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 151

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se considerarán medidas de intervención


Explanation:
Suerte,

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
1 min

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: En efecto. No creo que "intervencionista" sea lo políticamente correcto aquí. Aunque visto honradamente, en realidad estas medidas sí son intervencionistas, suene como suene... :-/
2 mins

agree  Marta Riosalido
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se considerarán como medidas de intervención


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 424

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
22 mins
  -> Gracias Cor

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
24 mins
  -> Gracias clb

agree  V V
2 hrs
  -> Gracias V V

agree  liz askew: yes "como" is necessary here.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias liz