be arrived at by application of ...

Spanish translation: será calculado mediante la aplicación de...

English term or phrase:be arrived at by application of ...
Spanish translation:será calculado mediante la aplicación de...
Entered by: Ana Brassara

17:28 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: be arrived at by application of ...
If the entry price of the consignment in question is not declared at the time of customs clearance, the common customs tariff duty rate applied shall depend on the flat-rate import value or be arrived at by application of the relevant customs legislation provisions under conditions to be determined in accordance with paragraph 4
Gloria Nogales
será calculado mediante la aplicación de...
Explanation:
(the rate) será calculado mediante la aplicación de...
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3será calculado mediante la aplicación de...
Ana Brassara
4o al que se llegará/el que se conseguirá aplicando las provisiones....
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4o se estabecerá de la aplicación de
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o se estabecerá de la aplicación de


Explanation:
una opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
será calculado mediante la aplicación de...


Explanation:
(the rate) será calculado mediante la aplicación de...

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min

agree  Maria Garcia
8 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
19 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o al que se llegará/el que se conseguirá aplicando las provisiones....


Explanation:
Suerte


También me gusta la opción de Ana

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 424