Things to Consider if You Have a Life Event Change

Spanish translation: aspectos que hay que tener en cuenta en caso de un suceso que cambie su vida

English term or phrase:Things to Consider if You Have a Life Event Change
Spanish translation:aspectos que hay que tener en cuenta en caso de un suceso que cambie su vida
Entered by: Juan L Lozano

23:09 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance / Promotional brochure
English term or phrase: Things to Consider if You Have a Life Event Change
If you have a life event change in your family, such as marriage, divorce, birth, adoption, death, loss of dependent status, or termination of employment, you qualify for a “family status change.” That means you do not have to wait for open enrollment to make the necessary changes in your benefit elections. But you must act promptly!
Notify your local HR within 30 days of the change; otherwise, you will have to wait until the next open enrollment period to make the changes, which will not take effect until January 1 of the following year.
See the “Things to Consider if You Have a Life Event Change” table in the back of this guide.
Luciana Sosa
aspectos que hay que tener en cuenta en caso de un suceso que cambie su vida
Explanation:
That's what it is
Selected response from:

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aspectos que hay que tener en cuenta en caso de un suceso que cambie su vida
Juan L Lozano
4Lo que debe tomar en cuenta si ocurre algo que cambie su vida
NetTra


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
things to consider if you have a life event change
aspectos que hay que tener en cuenta en caso de un suceso que cambie su vida


Explanation:
That's what it is

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxakanah
5 mins
  -> Thanks akanah!

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
things to consider if you have a life event change
Lo que debe tomar en cuenta si ocurre algo que cambie su vida


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8