KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

wrap protection

Spanish translation: protección (de cobertura) integral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrap protection
Spanish translation:protección (de cobertura) integral
Entered by: lolly

19:05 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: wrap protection
New vehicle protection plans are available that provide additional protection beyond your vehicle’s manufacturer’s warranty (“Wrap Protection”)
lolly
protección (de cobertura) integral
Explanation:
Una posibilidad, como en el ejemplo del enlace:

http://www.inds.com/sample_tc/StarAuto-904WRAP_DAC_Spanish.p...

Saludos cordiales. :)
Selected response from:

xxxVocabulum
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1amparo de garantia por reemplazo adquirido
xxxElChe
4protección (de cobertura) integral
xxxVocabulum


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protección (de cobertura) integral


Explanation:
Una posibilidad, como en el ejemplo del enlace:

http://www.inds.com/sample_tc/StarAuto-904WRAP_DAC_Spanish.p...

Saludos cordiales. :)

xxxVocabulum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amparo de garantia por reemplazo adquirido


Explanation:
Warranty Replacement and Acquisition Protection (WRAP)

Whew!. I DARE someone to give it a whorl!.


    Reference: http://www.aon.com/uk/en/about/Press_Office/wrap.jsp
    Reference: http://www.rpc.co.uk/FileServer.aspx?oID=317&lID=0
xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: ¡Hasta la victoria siempre! digo yo.
1 hr
  -> jaja. gracias