KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

To open or semi‑open vacancies

Spanish translation: ofertas de empleo abiertas o semi-abiertas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To open or semi‑open vacancies
Spanish translation:ofertas de empleo abiertas o semi-abiertas
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

12:35 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: To open or semi‑open vacancies
There are therefore grounds for promoting this practice and not relying exclusively on self‑referrals by jobseekers to open or semi‑open vacancies.
Gloria Nogales
ofertas de empleo abiertas o semi-abiertas
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para empleos vacantes o semi-vacantes
MikeGarcia
3ofertas de empleo abiertas o semi-abiertasDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to open or semi‑open vacancies
ofertas de empleo abiertas o semi-abiertas


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to open or semi‑open vacancies
para empleos vacantes o semi-vacantes


Explanation:
Me parece...es otra opción.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211