KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

placement‑related content

Spanish translation: o ningún contenido relacionado al empleo o con el empleo


15:19 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: placement‑related content
There is, first, a sizeable group where entitlement can start before registration with the PES, so that benefits are paid retroactively; and, second, another group where entitlement starts with registration for benefit, which has little or no placement‑related content.
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:o ningún contenido relacionado al empleo o con el empleo
Explanation:
Pienso que sería así.
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1o ningún contenido relacionado al empleo o con el empleo
BristolTEc
4que tiene poco o ningún contenido relativo a colocaciones (laborales)
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que tiene poco o ningún contenido relativo a colocaciones (laborales)


Explanation:
As per the context...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o ningún contenido relacionado al empleo o con el empleo


Explanation:
Pienso que sería así.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
22 mins