KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Maximizing the joys life brings.

Spanish translation: aprovechando al máximo las alegrías de la vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maximizing the joys life brings.
Spanish translation:aprovechando al máximo las alegrías de la vida
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

18:41 Mar 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / health insurance brochure
English term or phrase: Maximizing the joys life brings.
Maximizing the joys life brings.

Every child should have a magical childhood–even those not blessed with health of freedom from disabilities. Our professionals maximize the joys our children experience.
_____________________________________________

I know this phrase is simple enough, but I can't seem to find a translation that I like...suggestions are welcome.
Lydia De Jorge
United States
aprovechando al máximo las alegrías de la vida
Explanation:
Just an idea..........:D
Selected response from:

Claudia Pesce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8aprovechando al máximo las alegrías de la vida
Claudia Pesce
5llevando al extremo las alegrías que nuestros niños disfrutan
Ana Castorena
4maximizando los placeres que trae/brinda la vida
Anne Smith Campbell
4maximizando el goce que brinda la vida
macaitacol
4maximizando la alegría que trae la vida
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximizing the joys life brings.
maximizando la alegría que trae la vida


Explanation:
maximizando la alegría que trae la vida

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
maximizing the joys life brings.
aprovechando al máximo las alegrías de la vida


Explanation:
Just an idea..........:D

Claudia Pesce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina :D

agree  Cecilia Nalborczyk
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia :D

agree  Egmont
37 mins
  -> ¡Mil gracias!

agree  andge
43 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
1 hr
  -> ¡Mil gracias!

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Margaret :D

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tradjur: Yo utilizaría el infinitivo en lugar del gerundio en un título.
16 hrs
  -> ¡Mil gracias!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximizing the joys life brings.
maximizando el goce que brinda la vida


Explanation:
another idea :)
involving poetry and marketing

macaitacol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximizing the joys life brings.
maximizando los placeres que trae/brinda la vida


Explanation:
¡Otra más!
Un saludo.

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maximizing the joys life brings.
llevando al extremo las alegrías que nuestros niños disfrutan


Explanation:
otra opción

Ana Castorena
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4