KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

schedules of rates

Spanish translation: listados de tarifas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:schedules of rates
Spanish translation:listados de tarifas
Entered by: Daniel Coria

21:03 Nov 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / insurance policy
English term or phrase: schedules of rates
Premium Information
We can only raise your premium if we raise the premium for all the policies like yours in the same geographic area of the state where you live. Until you are age 80, your premium may change each year. This change will only be made on the first renewal date that coincides with or follows each anniversary of the policy date. Schedules of rates may vary depending upon your policy date.
Paula Sauan
listados de tarifas
Explanation:
Así suelo traducirlo en el contexto de seguros.

My 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1listados de tarifas
Daniel Coria
4 +1tarifariopatinba
4 +1programa / plan de precios/tarifasMónica Sauza
3arancel(es)
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arancel(es)


Explanation:
One option ...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programa / plan de precios/tarifas


Explanation:
Un par de alternativas

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: tarifas solo, sin programa o plan
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias por la sugerencia Ana! ;)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarifario


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listados de tarifas


Explanation:
Así suelo traducirlo en el contexto de seguros.

My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: Este también.
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.