KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Industrial Carrier

Spanish translation: (empresa) aseguradora industrial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Industrial Carrier
Spanish translation:(empresa) aseguradora industrial
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

03:47 Nov 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Industrial Carrier
Obtain the Industrial carrier mailing address, phone number

Es la información para la reclamación en accidente de trabajo.

gracias
Carlos Sorzano
United States
(empresa) aseguradora industrial
Explanation:
Una alternativa.

Una referencia:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/insurance/16963...
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(empresa) aseguradora industrialMónica Sauza
4representante (o agente) de seguros industriales
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial carrier
representante (o agente) de seguros industriales


Explanation:
Así lo usamos aquí. Quizás haya mejores, pero este es el que yo conozco.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
industrial carrier
(empresa) aseguradora industrial


Explanation:
Una alternativa.

Una referencia:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/insurance/16963...

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Galarza: Sí.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ricardo. ¡Buen fin de semana!

agree  Conchi Otaola
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Conchi. ¡Buen fin de semana!

agree  Rocio Barrientos
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rocío. ¡Buen fin de semana!