KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

partnership and contract

Spanish translation: societario y contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partnership and contract
Spanish translation:societario y contrato
Entered by: María Estela Ruiz Paz

22:54 Nov 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: partnership and contract
La oración dice "He has personally served as a court-appointed mediator in over 400 cases involving a wide range of topics including: insurance coverage, environmental clean-up, employment, construction, personal injury, malpractice, partnership and contract". Gracias desde ya por su ayuda.
Guadalupe
societario y contracto
Explanation:
se refiere a "Derecho Societario", según entiendo.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Grading comment
Usé derecho societario. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sociedades y contratosfcoreyesv
4societario y contracto
María Estela Ruiz Paz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociedades y contratos


Explanation:
asi lo diría yo

Saludos

fcoreyesv
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
16 hrs
  -> Gracias MariCarmen

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
societario y contracto


Explanation:
se refiere a "Derecho Societario", según entiendo.

Saludos!

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Usé derecho societario. Muchas gracias.