KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

reinsurance arrangements placed

Spanish translation: acuerdos/contratos/convenios de reaseguro contratados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reinsurance arrangements placed
Spanish translation:acuerdos/contratos/convenios de reaseguro contratados
Entered by: nanceomatic

14:56 Nov 10, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: reinsurance arrangements placed
Context: Reinsurance premium ceded comprise the cost of reinsurance arrangements placed and are accounted food in the same accounting period as the related insurance contracts.


Type of document: notes to the accounts of an insurance company.
Country and dialect: British English
Target audience: latin american Spanish


Thanks!!!!!!!!!!
nanceomatic
Venezuela
acuerdos/contratos/convenios de reaseguro contratados
Explanation:
mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acuerdos de reaseguro implementados
valarriaga
4acuerdos/contratos/convenios de reaseguro contratados
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdos/contratos/convenios de reaseguro contratados


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 199

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdos de reaseguro implementados


Explanation:
creo que aquí la palabra clave es "placed", aunque se infiere a qué clase de arreglos alude este texto, no se expresa explícitamente

valarriaga
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish